679356-2026 - Competition
Austria – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Erweiterung CMZ - Rahmenvereinbarung GU+
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Erweiterung CMZ - Rahmenvereinbarung GU+
Description: Es ist ein Zubau zum bestehenden CMZ im Westen als Neubau geplant. In diesem Zubau sollen das Kopfzentrum, bestehend aus den Abteilungen HNO, Augenheilkunde, Mund-, Kiefer- und Gesichtschirurgie (MKG) sowie der interdisziplinären Physikalischen Medizin und Rehabilitation (IPMR), sowie weitere ergänzende Funktionen untergebracht werden. Im Rahmen des gegenständlichen Projekts ist eine Rahmenvereinbarung mit einer Partei für die Ausführungsleistungen als Beschaffungsmodell GU+ abzuschließen.
Internal identifier: BAZ-2026/144
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45215100 Construction work for buildings relating to health
Additional classification (cpv): 45215140 Hospital facilities construction work, 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001