679400-2026 - Competition
Malta – Computer equipment and supplies – Procurement of Workstations for the Government of Malta - DPS062/26
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of Workstations for the Government of Malta - DPS062/26
Description: The subject of this DPS is the procurement of Workstations for Malta Government Public Service and Public Sector Organisations.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Additional classification (cpv): 30214000 Workstations, 30213000 Personal computers, 30213100 Portable computers, 30213200 Tablet computer, 30213300 Desktop computer
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001