2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Accounting, wages and HR services for Luftambulansetjenesten HF
Description: Sykehusinnkjøp HF shall, on behalf of the Customer, Luftambulansetjenesten HF (LAT), procure accounting, payroll and HR services, for which the purpose is to ensure efficient, quality assured and user friendly processes for accounting, payroll and personnel administration, as well as good management information and compliance with the current regulations. The procurement shall cover the Contracting Authority ́s need for ongoing accounting, payroll services and the preparation of Annual Financial Statements with notes. Furthermore, the tenderer shall offer integrated system solutions that support, among other things, travel expenses and outlay refund, time registration, absence registration and follow-up and rota planning. The contracting authority would like a stable and flexible delivery with high availability and sufficient capacity to handle variations in the need for assistance. The contract shall allow for the extent of the assistance to be increased as needed, for example by sick leave, organisational changes or other conditions that lead to an increased need for support.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Additional classification (cpv): 48444000 Accounting system, 48444100 Billing system, 48450000 Time accounting or human resources software package, 79210000 Accounting and auditing services, 79211110 Payroll management services, 79211200 Compilation of financial statements services, 79631000 Personnel and payroll services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Luftambulansetjenesten HF (LAT) shall procure accounting, payroll and HR services, whose purpose is to ensure efficient, quality assured and user friendly processes for accounting, payroll and personnel administration, as well as good management information and compliance with the current rules. The procurement shall cover the Contracting Authority ́s need for ongoing accounting, payroll services and the preparation of Annual Financial Statements with notes. Furthermore, the tenderer shall offer integrated system solutions that support, among other things, travel expenses and outlay refund, time registration, absence registration and follow-up and rota planning. The contracting authority would like a stable and flexible delivery with high availability and sufficient capacity to handle variations in the need for assistance. The contract shall allow for the extent of the assistance to be increased as needed, for example by sick leave, organisational changes or other conditions that lead to an increased need for support.