See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest
Description: Procurement of arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
Additional classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, 33141121 Surgical sutures, 33141125 Material for surgical sutures, 33169000 Surgical instruments, 33184100 Surgical implants
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Anker with needles - all suture
Description: The Contracting Authority shall procure arthroscopy (equipment independent) consumables for the health companies in Helse Vest. The estimated annual value for the entire procurement is approx. NOK 16.2 million excluding VAT, i.e. NOK 64.8 million excluding VAT over four years. The framework agreements will have a maximum volume of + 20% of the estimated volume stated in Annex 1 Price Form. The stated consumption/extent is an estimate for information to the tenderer and is not binding for the future contract volume. See the tender documentation for further information.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Anker without needles - all suture
Lot: LOT-0003
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Skruanker with suture/tape
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Skruanker/press fit anchor without suture/tape.
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Harde portals
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Myke/silicon portals
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - AC joint lye-plications - equipment for acute treatment.
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Loose reinforced sutures and tape with needles
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Loose reinforced sutures without needles
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Loose reinforced loser without needle
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Antegrad suturpassers
Lot: LOT-0013
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Retrograde suturpassers
Lot: LOT-0014
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Menisk sutur - All inside
Lot: LOT-0015
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Menisk sutur - Outside in
Lot: LOT-0016
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Menisk sutur - Inside out
Lot: LOT-0017
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health authorities in Helse Vest - Unpackaged suture buttons
Lot: LOT-0018
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Consumables and implants with the accompanying equipment for Cruciate ligament surgery.
Lot: LOT-0019
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Fixation material resorbbart (cartilage surgery).
Lot: LOT-0020
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Bioinduktivt implant for rotator cuffsutur.
Lot: LOT-0021
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Hofteskopi - suturpasser
Lot: LOT-0022
Title: Competition - Arthroscopy consumables (equipment independent) for the health companies in Helse Vest - Hofteskopi - suturankre/sutur.