680282-2026 - Competition
Norway – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – Patient fixation equipment for radiotherapy to Helse Stavanger.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Patient fixation equipment for radiotherapy to Helse Stavanger.
Description: Tenders are wanted for fixation equipment for radiotherapy in the head/throat region. Tenders are wanted for four identical head/throat bases with the accompanying head rests (one CT and three treatment units). The head rests are preferably wanted in foam. If stereotactic brain irradiation requires further equipment, for example, extra head/throat underlay or adaptor for the offered head/throat base, tenders are wanted for two sets of these (a CT and a treatment unit). Tenders are also wanted for a 4 year framework agreement with an option for an extension for 1+1 year, on masks belonging to the offered head/throat underlay and/or adaptor.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments, 33151000 Radiotherapy devices and supplies
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Patient fixation equipment for radiotherapy of the head/throat for Helse Stavanger HF