680290-2026 - Competition
Norway – Passenger cars – DPS - Procurement and leasing of light vehicles and mini-minibuses - VOIS
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: DPS - Procurement and leasing of light vehicles and mini-minibuses - VOIS
Description: Vestfold public procurement cooperation (VOIS) intends to establish a dynamic purchasing scheme for the procurement and operational leasing of light vehicles and minibuses. Light vehicles means vehicles under 3.5 tonnes, mainly passenger cars and goods vans, as well as mini buses with up to 17 seats. The contracting authority would like a scheme that shall cover the need for self-transport, as well as safeguard regional and local guidelines in order to reduce climate and environmental impact. The contracting authority would like the future fleet to be turned towards becoming significantly more climate-friendly and environmentally friendly and in the long term only consist of fossil free vehicles. Tenderers are required to have the delivery of vehicles and workshops in the contracting authority ́s local area. The vehicles that will be procured are primarily, but not limited to: Passenger vehicle Multi-purpose vehicle (up to 9 seats) Goods vans (all types including pick-up, under 3.5 tons) Minibus (up to 17 seats)
Internal identifier: cmtk244s2000404jop7yndwwv
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All can apply for participation, but only a selection of qualified tenderers will be invited to submit a tender. The actual tender phase will occur without a dialogue or negotiation beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34110000 Passenger cars
Additional classification (cpv): 50113000 Repair and maintenance services of buses, 34144900 Electric vehicles, 50111000 Fleet management, repair and maintenance services, 50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, 50112000 Repair and maintenance services of cars, 50112200 Car maintenance services, 50110000 Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, 50114000 Repair and maintenance services of trucks, 50113200 Bus maintenance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmtk244tg000704jo44ehiesh
Options:
Description of the options: Dynamic purchasing system. The length of the scheme can be further expanded.