2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: TII533 Enforcement Service Provider
Description: TII are seeking to procure an Enforcement Service Provider (the “ESP”) to provide a range of services relating to the recovery of unpaid tolls, fines and fees charged for the use of tolled facilities within Ireland. The main service performance requirements are expected to be, but are not limited to, the following: • Establishing and implementing accurate and reconcilable business processes to accredited quality management standards; • Have available and reliable service provision delivered to specified performance levels; • Have secure business processes including having all systems and communications protected against internal and external security threats, fraud and cybercrime; • Have integrated systems with eFlow Operator to enable 2-way interface on all customer transactions; • Comprehensive and flexible reporting procedures; and • Compliance with all relevant legislation (e.g. including Data Protection/GDPR) and relevant standards (e.g. PCI-DSS, relevant ISO Standards)
Internal identifier: TII533
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79941000 Toll-collection services
Additional classification (cpv): 60100000 Road transport services, 63712210 Highway toll services, 79100000 Legal services, 79110000 Legal advisory and representation services, 79112000 Legal representation services, 79940000 Collection agency services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0