680928-2026 - Competition
Slovakia – Refuse disposal and treatment – ZC-1-26_ZNEŠKODNENIE ODPADU SKLÁDKOVANÍM PRE MESTO ŽARNOVICA A PRIDRUŽENÉ OBCE
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: ZC-1-26_ZNEŠKODNENIE ODPADU SKLÁDKOVANÍM PRE MESTO ŽARNOVICA A PRIDRUŽENÉ OBCE
Description: Zneškodnenie komunálneho odpadu a ostatných odpadov skládkovaním pre mesto Žarnovica a pridružené obce.
Internal identifier: ZC-1/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
Additional classification (cpv): 90530000 Operation of a refuse site
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: ZC-1/2026-1
Quantity: 4 796 tonnes
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: ZC-1/2026-2
Quantity: 210 tonnes