681076-2026 - Competition
Norway – Medical equipments – Arthroscopy rack for the Anaesthesia and Operations Department at UNN HF Harstad
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Arthroscopy rack for the Anaesthesia and Operations Department at UNN HF Harstad
Description: The objective of the procurement is the procurement of two arthroscopy racks to the University Hospital of North Norway Health Trust, Harstad. The requested range of use is arthroscopic interventions, mainly within shoulders, blow-throughs, knees and ankles. Option for the procurement of 1 arthroscopy rack for Helse Møre og Romsdal, as well as 4 for the health companies in Helse Nord RHF.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001