See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD8/2024/060 - Extension Of Firefighting System At TTF To Supply, Install, Test And Certify Sprinkler System At Autoclave Plant And Supply And Delivery Of Firefighting Equipment For WSM Facilities
Description: Tender For The Extension Of Firefighting System At Thermal Treatment Facility To Supply, Install, Test And Certify A Sprinkler System At Autoclave Plant In Marsa And Supply And Delivery Of Firefighting Equipment For Various Wasteserv Facilities
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 45343000 Fire-prevention installation works, 35111000 Firefighting equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: Extension of firefighting system for supply, delivery, installation, testing and certification of a sprinkler system at Autoclave Plant in Marsa.
Internal identifier: SPD8/2024/060 - Lot 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: Supply and delivery of Firefighting equipment for various WasteServ facilities.
Internal identifier: SPD8/2024/060 - Lot 2