682006-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Design consultancy services – CFT 4012 – MPFA for Signage Design, and Procurement of signage manufacture and installation with an initial contract at County Hall and South Dublin County Council Libraries
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CFT 4012 – MPFA for Signage Design, and Procurement of signage manufacture and installation with an initial contract at County Hall and South Dublin County Council Libraries
Description: Multiparty Framework for Signage Design, and Procurement of signage manufacture and installation with an initial contract for signage design, and procurement of signage manufacture and installation at County Hall and South Dublin County Council Libraries. The initial contract would be for 15 signs across County Building and South Dublin County Council Libraries.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79415200 Design consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 34992300 Street signs
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0