682183-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Insamling och behandling av farligt avfall
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Insamling och behandling av farligt avfall
Description: Upphandlingen omfattar, hämtning, transport, omhändertagande och behandling av farligt avfall inklusive sådant avfall som har en eller flera egenskaper som anges i bilaga 3 till Avfallsförordningen. Detta uppdrag omfattar dock inte blyackumulatorer, blybatterier, impregnerat virke, asbest samt elavfall.
Internal identifier: DVA 2026/352
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Additional classification (cpv): 90500000 Refuse and waste related services, 90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment, 90520000 Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000