683255-2026 - Competition
Switzerland – Sewage-treatment plant construction work – Ozonung (Ozongenerator, Begasungsinstallationen, Restozonvernichter)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Ozonung (Ozongenerator, Begasungsinstallationen, Restozonvernichter)
Description: Die ARA Rorguet soll um eine 4. Reinigungsstufe basierend auf Ozonung mit anschliessender Zudosierung von Pulver-Aktivkohle erweitert werden. Die vorliegende Ausschreibung umfasst die Anlage zur Produktion von Ozon, Eintrag in den Reaktor sowie Vernichtung des überschüssigen Ozons.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45252100 Sewage-treatment plant construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Additional classification (cpv): 39350000 Sewerage works equipment, 42981000 Ozone generators, 42996000 Machinery for the treatment of sewage