684375-2024 - Competition
Sweden – Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry – P3 Boiler Lot 2024
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: P3 Boiler Lot 2024
Description: Norrenergi AB is preparing a general modernization of Solnaverket to achieve a completely fossil free heat production. Part of the modernization is to substitute the existing district heating heavy fuel oil fired boiler P3 from 1969 that is considered to have reached its liftime. Originally, the boiler P3 was designed for 76 MW but in recent years the practical maximum output has been somewhat above 50 MW. The new boiler P3 should be a wood powder fired boiler with bio-oil as alternative fuel and gas oil as reserve fuel.
Internal identifier: NE2024-94
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45250000 Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry
Additional classification (cpv): 42515000 District heating boiler
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: P3 Boiler Lot 2024
Intern identifierare: NE2024-94
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Byggentreprenader
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 45250000 Bygg- och anläggningsarbeten: kraftverk, gruv- och produktionsanläggningar samt byggnader inom olje- och gasindustrin
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 42515000 Fjärrvärmepanna
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000