684827-2026 - Competition
Norway – Health and social work services – User-controlled personal assistant
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: User-controlled personal assistant
Description: User-controlled personal assistant.
Internal identifier: 26/28759
Type of procedure: Open
Main features of the procedure: User-controlled personal assistance (BPA) eller User-controlled personal assistan
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85000000 Health and social work services
Additional classification (cpv): 85300000 Social work and related services, 85311200 Welfare services for the handicapped, 85312400 Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: option of one year