685173-2026 - Competition
Czechia – Civic centre construction work – „Muzeum a galerie v Prostějově – Hvězdárna“ – Stavební práce
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: „Muzeum a galerie v Prostějově – Hvězdárna“ – Stavební práce
Description: Předmětem zakázky je demolice stávající hvězdárny a výstavba nové. Nová hvězdárna rozm. 64,6 m x 14,6 m x 11,3 m, bude mít kapacitu max. 200 osob, jedno podzemní a 3 nadzemní podlaží. Napojí se kompletně novými inženýrskými sítěmi – přípojkami, na stávající technickou infrastrukturu v Kolářových sadech a okolí.
Internal identifier: KÚOK/112515/2026/VZCN/358
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45215222 Civic centre construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45220000 Engineering works and construction works, 45111220 Scrub-removal work, 45111100 Demolition work, 45262426 Pile-fabrication work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work, 77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas, 71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services, 71320000 Engineering design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 45111100 Demolition work, 45111220 Scrub-removal work, 45220000 Engineering works and construction works, 45262426 Pile-fabrication work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work, 77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas, 71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services, 71320000 Engineering design services
Options:
Description of the options: indexační doložka a zeleň