685561-2026 - Competition
Norway – Signage – Internal and external signage for municipal buildings
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Internal and external signage for municipal buildings
Description: The Contracting Authority invites tenders for the purchase and delivery of: Internal signage for municipal buildings. External signage for municipal buildings. Window foiling / glass film, frosted effect, optionally with desired decoration as print. Vehicle graphics as needed. Signage will mainly apply to municipal public buildings such as administrative buildings, health and welfare centers, schools, kindergartens and similar. See further description in the procurement documents
Internal identifier: 2026/34987
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement is conducted in accordance with the Norwegian Public Procurement Act and Regulations. For full details regarding the procedure, deadlines, award criteria, and submission requirements, please refer to the complete procurement documents available in Mercell
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34928470 Signage
Additional classification (cpv): 44423400 Signs and related items
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000