685626-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Construction work – C1230 Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor (inclusive of PSCS) - Gas Upgrade Works at Coláiste Mhuire Co-Ed, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary, E45 W678
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: C1230 Invitation to Tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor (inclusive of PSCS) - Gas Upgrade Works at Coláiste Mhuire Co-Ed, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary, E45 W678
Description: Tipperary ETB invites tenders for a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor (inclusive of PSCS) for Gas Upgrade Works at Coláiste Mhuire Co-Ed, Castlemeadows, Thurles, Co. Tipperary, E45 W678. Please refer to tender documentation attached for full list of requirements for this project.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45214200 Construction work for school buildings, 45350000 Mechanical installations, 45351000 Mechanical engineering installation works, 51120000 Installation services of mechanical equipment, 44161110 Gas-distribution network, 45231220 Construction work for gas pipelines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0