686709-2026 - Competition
Norway – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Procurement – Framework Agreement for the Provision of Planning Services to Finnmark County Municipality
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement – Framework Agreement for the Provision of Planning Services to Finnmark County Municipality
Description: Finnmark fylkeskommune skal inngå rammeavtale med eksterne planfaglige konsulenter for perioden 2027 – 2029. Det legges inn opsjon om å kunne forlenge avtalen med 1 + 1 år for hhv. 2030 og 2031.
Internal identifier: 26/04978
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Finnmark County Authority intends to enter into a framework agreement with external planning consultants for the period 2027–2029. The agreement includes an option to extend the contract for two additional periods of one year each, covering 2030 and 2031 respectively. The framework agreement covers the provision of planning services, including the following: Preparation of municipal social development plans (KP-S). Preparation of municipal land-use plans (KP-A). Preparation of municipal coastal zone plans, land-use related municipal sub-plans, and municipal area zoning plans. Preparation of other types of plans for which the municipality is the planning authority, where there is a specific need and justification for such plans. A framework agreement will be entered into with up to three consultants, ranked in order of priority. The maximum financial value of the framework agreement is NOK 15 million for the period 2027–2029, with an additional maximum value of NOK 4 million for each individual option year. All amounts are exclusive of VAT.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
Additional classification (cpv): 71200000 Architectural and related services, 71241000 Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, 71300000 Engineering services, 71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services, 71410000 Urban planning services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: The agreement includes an option to extend the contract by 1 + 1 year.