2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Electric ambulance stretchers for the health authorities in Norway
Description: Sykehusinnkjøp HF shall, on behalf of the health authorities, procure electric ambulance stretchers, supporting chairs, vacuum mattresses and vacuum dampers for use in the ambulance service in Norway. The health authorities currently have a national agreement for the purchase of electric stretchers with a stretcher lift for assembly in ambulances. The agreement expires 19 October 2027. National contracts have not yet been established for supporting chairs, vacuum mattresses or vacuum dampers. Some health companies have local contracts for parts of this equipment. In the coming procurement we would like to examine the possibility of establishing national contracts for the mentioned products. The aim of the market dialogue is to get input from the market that can contribute to highlighting the available systems and designing the coming procurement in an appropriate way.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33192160 Stretchers
Additional classification (cpv): 33192600 Lifting equipment for health care sector