687027-2026 - Competition
Poland – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CONSTRUCTION OF A SEWAGE SLUDGE COMPOSTING FACILITY AT THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT IN JASŁO UNDER THE “ROZWIJAMY JASŁO!” PROJECT, IMPLEMENTED UNDER THE POLISH-SWISS URBAN DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CONSTRUCTION OF A SEWAGE SLUDGE COMPOSTING FACILITY AT THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT IN JASŁO UNDER THE “ROZWIJAMY JASŁO!” PROJECT, IMPLEMENTED UNDER THE POLISH-SWISS URBAN DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
Description: The subject-matter of the contract is the “Construction of a Sewage Sludge Composting Facility at the Wastewater Treatment Plant in Jasło under the “RozwijaMY Jasło!” Project, implemented under the Polish-Swiss Urban Development Programme”. The construction is intended to ensure technological continuity and further treatment of sewage sludge generated at the wastewater treatment plant in Jasło. The scope of works includes the construction of the following facilities: 1. waste composting facility, 2. biofilter, 3. loading skip, 4. compost maturation area, 5. straw storage area, 6. compost weighing scale. The facilities listed above constitute the main facilities. The scope also includes other facilities and infrastructure, including a pumping station, switchgear and underground infrastructure.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001