687934-2026 - Competition
Norway – Security services – Framework agreement - technical security services.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement - technical security services.
Description: Trondheim municipality, c/o Trondheim eiendom, would like to establish a framework agreement for automatic access control (AAK) and burglar alarm systems (AIA) in the municipality ́s purpose-built buildings. The aim of the contract is to ensure that the municipality ́s properties are always technically secured in a proper and regulatory manner. The framework agreement includes service, repairs, maintenance and expansions of the existing installations, as well as complete new installations in existing and new purpose-built buildings.
Internal identifier: 2026/35420
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) and and the public procurement regulations dated 18 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA). Parts I and part III of the regulations apply for this procurement. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1(1).
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79710000 Security services
Additional classification (cpv): 35113300 Safety installations, 35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices, 42961100 Access control system, 45222300 Engineering work for security installations, 45233292 Installation of safety equipment, 45312200 Burglar-alarm system installation work, 50610000 Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, 79711000 Alarm-monitoring services, 79713000 Guard services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000