2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Tender for the Embellishment Works of Pedestrianisation of Triq Mauro Caruana, Il-Floriana, in a Resource Efficient Manner which Considers Wider Environmental Impacts ...
Description: The subject of this tender is the embellishment works of pedestrianisation of Triq Mauro Caruana, Il-Floriana, in a resource efficient manner which considers wider environmental impacts, including site clearance, excavation, construction and paving works.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45233262 Pedestrian zone construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45233260 Pedestrian ways construction work, 44113130 Paving stones, 44113100 Paving materials, 44113120 Paving slabs, 45233222 Paving and asphalting works, 45432112 Laying of paving
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: FLC/T/2/2024