2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of courses in Hostile Environment Awareness Training (HEAT)
Description: The purpose of the Framework Agreement is to ensure that personnel complete necessary security training before service, assignments, or travel to areas affected by armed conflict, instability, or elevated security risks. The courses are designed to give participants knowledge and skills that reduce risks to life and health, and strengthen their ability to handle threats and critical incidents in such environments. For more details on the scope of the procurement, see Annex B (Requirements Specification).
Internal identifier: 2026037970
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: This procurement is carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act and the Procurement Regulations. The procurement is conducted using the 'open tender' procedure in accordance with Section 13-1, first paragraph of the Procurement Regulations. This procedure allows all interested suppliers to submit a bid. In this competition, there is basically no opportunity to negotiate.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 80550000 Safety training services
Additional classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, 80000000 Education and training services, 80500000 Training services, 80510000 Specialist training services, 80511000 Staff training services, 80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000