689851-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Repair and maintenance services of machinery – Hyra av container för lakning och separation av jordartsmetaller
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Hyra av container för lakning och separation av jordartsmetaller
Description: Hyra av utrustning för lakning och separation av sällsynta jordartsmetaller från krossar mineral. Utrustningen skall användas i mindre pilotskala direkt på platsen för brytning. Eftersom materialet innehåller radioaktiva ämnen skall strålskyddsaspekter tas i beaktande.
Internal identifier: C 2026-1073
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Additional classification (cpv): 42990000 Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery, 42993000 Chemical industry machinery
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000