689863-2026 - Competition
Cyprus – Unmanned aerial vehicles – F.D 77/2026 The Acquisition and Operational Deployment of Two Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) for Border Surveillance
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: F.D 77/2026 The Acquisition and Operational Deployment of Two Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) for Border Surveillance
Description: The Acquisition and Operational Deployment of Two Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) for Border Surveillance
Internal identifier: F.D 77/2026
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35613000 Unmanned aerial vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: Optional equipment and services Including Maintenance and Support