690489-2026 - Competition
Norway – Recruitment services – Framework agreement for the procurement and purchase of consultancy services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement and purchase of consultancy services
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for brokerage services capable of effectively facilitating and managing the Norwegian Customs Authority’s procurement of consultancy services within the following areas of expertise: project, change, and organizational development; finance, management, and control; IT security; risk management and emergency preparedness; IT development and digitalization; and IT operations and infrastructure.
Internal identifier: 26/56724
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79600000 Recruitment services
Additional classification (cpv): 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 79610000 Placement services of personnel, 79611000 Job search services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000