2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Visual Simulation Display Systems for simulation purposes
Description: ATC-NL has installed a 360 degree tower simulator with a visual presentation system which is approaching its end of life. This tower simulator is called TWRSIM HQ because it is located at the ATC-NL headquarters in Schiphol-Oost. The tower simulator is a replica of the main air traffic control tower at Schiphol, consisting of four air traffic controller working positions. The purpose of this tender procedure is to award a single contract to a supplier that can: independently provide the design, delivery and installation for a turnkey 360° visual simulation display system using LCD screens to use in air traffic control tower simulators. Furthermore, the supplier should be able to provide the required maintenance and support services during the operational and economic lifetime of the solution. The tender procedure is a RESTRICTED PROCEDURE. During the selection phase, ATC-NL wishes to select any Candidate who have proven themselves as capable in realising similar contracts successfully. The delivery, installation and maintenance for the Visual Display system of the Tower Simulator at Schiphol Oost. Please refer to the published Selection Guide for further details.
Internal identifier: PRJ3052
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34962210 Air-traffic control simulation
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Description of the options: Please refer to the published Selection Guide.