691607-2026 - Competition
Norway – Health and social work services – Second call for tenders - Framework agreement for the purchase of respite services
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Second call for tenders - Framework agreement for the purchase of respite services
Description: Lillestrøm municipality ́s procurement centre shall enter into parallel framework agreements for respite services. The contracting authority needs respite services inside and outside the home of children and youths who, according to the decision, are entitled to this. The service shall i.a. be adapted to users with different degrees of disabilities, various developmental disturbances and mental and/or somatic health challenges. See the tender documentation for further information.
Internal identifier: Lillestrøm-26/123
Type of procedure: Open
Main features of the procedure: The procurement is conducted in accordance with the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016 (No. 73) and the Public Procurement Regulations of 12 August 2016 (No. 974), Parts I and IV, as well as the provisions set out in these tender documents. The contracting authority determines how the competition is to be conducted in the procurement documents.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85000000 Health and social work services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000