692304-2026 - Competition
Norway – Systems and technical consultancy services – R02088 SharePoint-Consultants
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: R02088 SharePoint-Consultants
Description: The framework agreement covers the management, further development, customisation, troubleshooting, maintenance and optimisation (operation) of SharePoint Server solutions, as well as assistance with the development and optimisation of SharePoint Online and hybrid SharePoint solutions. Forsvarsbygg operates the underlying infrastructure itself, and the supplier shall provide support for the management, operation and development of the SharePoint platforms. The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework agreement with 1 (one) supplier. The framework agreement has a duration of 2 years, with the option to extend it by up to 1 (one) year at a time, up to 2 (two) times, giving a maximum duration of 4 (four) years. The framework agreement is non-exclusive. The estimated value of the framework agreement, including all options, is NOK 6 million excluding VAT. The maximum value of the framework agreement, including all options, is NOK 10 million excluding VAT.
Internal identifier: 2026/5400
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See above.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72212000 Programming services of application software, 72243000 Programming services, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000