692995-2026 - Result
Norway – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Visualisation system for Fjordlab Visualisation theatres.
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Visualisation system for Fjordlab Visualisation theatres.
Description: A web-based 3-dimensional visualisation system with access control and support for different user levels (open public viewing, researcher access with advanced functions, etc.). Geolocated maritime data streams in real time and historical data. The system shall support role-based access control where both functionality, data access and export capabilities can be differentiated between user groups.
Internal identifier: ANSK-26-0157
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000