See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement - Protective clothing and middle clothing for fire prevention (sweeping), 2026
Description: The objective of the agreement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for protective clothing and middle clothing for fire prevention (sweeping owners), in accordance with the requirement specifications.
Internal identifier: 26/1253
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Open tender contest
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35113400 Protective and safety clothing
Additional classification (cpv): 18000000 Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, 18130000 Special workwear, 18200000 Outerwear, 18220000 Weatherproof clothing, 18221000 Waterproof clothing, 18310000 Underwear, 18400000 Special clothing and accessories, 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, 35800000 Individual and support equipment, 35810000 Individual equipment, 35811100 Fire-brigade uniforms
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000