See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CL3353F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Aviation Training Equipment - LCETB
Description: This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework ("Framework") for the Supply of Equipment for an Aviation Training Facility for LCETB, Shannon Campus.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34731500 Parts for aircraft engines
Additional classification (cpv): 34741100 Aircraft-launching gear, 34741000 Aircraft equipment, 34731000 Parts for aircraft, 35611500 Training aircrafts, 42630000 Metal-working machine tools, 42637100 Machine tools for drilling metal, 42611000 Special-purpose machine tools, 44510000 Tools, 44511000 Hand tools, 43830000 Power tools, 44512000 Miscellaneous hand tools, 39173000 Storage units, 44512500 Spanners
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Storage
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Sheet Metal Equipment
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Workshop Equipment
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Specialised Tooling
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Training Rigs
Internal identifier: 5