698374-2024 - Result
Norway – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – Framework agreement for medical teaching equipment, special equipment for paramedics, patient simulators and medical furniture.
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for medical teaching equipment, special equipment for paramedics, patient simulators and medical furniture.
Description: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement that shall cover Nord University's continuous need for the procurement, delivery, service and maintenance of medical teaching equipment, patient simulators and medical furniture, to the right quality, in a cost efficient and environmental and socially responsible manner. The procurement is divided into the following sub-contracts - Sub-contract 1: Teaching equipment - Sub-contract 2: Special equipment for paramedics. - Sub-contract 3: Medical furniture - Sub-contract 4: Patient simulators
Internal identifier: 24/01977
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments, 33110000 Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use, 33192000 Medical furniture, 33192100 Beds for medical use, 33192200 Medical tables, 33196000 Medical aids
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000