698732-2026 - Competition
Norway – Sports goods and equipment – Framework agreement: Sports equipment etc. for indoor and outdoor installations.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement: Sports equipment etc. for indoor and outdoor installations.
Description: This is a competition for a framework agreement for the delivery of sports equipment to Kristiansand municipality.
Internal identifier: 2026006460
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Kristiansand Municipality wishes to enter into a framework agreement for the supply of sports equipment. The framework agreement shall cover the purchase and delivery of a wide range of sports equipment for both indoor and outdoor use, including equipment for gymnasiums, sports halls, sports facilities, and similar venues. For further information, please refer to the attached documents.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 37400000 Sports goods and equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 37410000 Outdoor sports equipment, 37415000 Athletics equipment, 37420000 Gymnasium equipment, 37421000 Gymnasium mats, 37422000 Gymnastic bars or beams, 37423000 Gymnastic ropes or rings or climbing accessories, 37440000 Fitness equipments, 37441000 Aerobic training equipment, 37442000 Weight and resistance training equipment, 37450000 Field and court sports equipment, 37452000 Racquet and court sports equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: The contract will be valid for one year with an option for the Contracting Authority to extend the contract for one + one + one year.