700210-2026 - Competition
France – Insurance services – Passation de marchés d'assurances pour les besoins de la ville de Foix
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Passation de marchés d'assurances pour les besoins de la ville de Foix
Description: Passation de marchés d'assurances pour les besoins de la ville de Foix
Internal identifier: PPP1H7-120/6031/2026/55
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66510000 Insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Dommages aux biens
Description: Dommages aux biens
Internal identifier: 2026/55_1
Additional classification (cpv): 66515000 Damage or loss insurance services
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Responsabilité civile et risques annexes
Description: Responsabilité civile et risques annexes
Internal identifier: 2026/55_2
Additional classification (cpv): 66516400 General liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Flotte véhicules et risques annexes
Description: Flotte véhicules et risques annexes
Internal identifier: 2026/55_3
Additional classification (cpv): 66514110 Motor vehicle insurance services
Options:
Description of the options: PSE facultative (lot 3):cf article 3 du CCP
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Risques statutaires
Description: Risques statutaires
Internal identifier: 2026/55_4
Additional classification (cpv): 66512000 Accident and health insurance services
Description of the options: PSE facultative (lot 4):– LONGUE MALADIE – LONGUE DUREE : Remboursement de la rémunération versée à l’agent sans franchise base de remboursement 70 % de l’assiette. PSE obligatoire (lot 4): LONGUE MALADIE – LONGUE DUREE : Remboursement de la rémunération versée à l’agent sans franchise base de remboursement 100 % de l’assiette. cf CCP page 2 Garanties supplementaires
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Protection fonctionnelle
Description: Protection fonctionnelle
Internal identifier: 2026/55_5
Additional classification (cpv): 66513100 Legal expenses insurance services
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Atteintes au système d'information (Cyber risque)
Description: Atteintes au système d'information (Cyber risque)
Internal identifier: 2026/55_6