700259-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations – VF - Serviceavtal för Reservkraft område Göteborg
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: VF - Serviceavtal för Reservkraft område Göteborg
Description: Sjukvården inom Västra Götalandsregionen ställer stora krav på den medicinska utrustningens driftsäkerhet i olika situationer. Ett oväntat strömavbrott kan, om det inte ersätts med reservkraft, i många situationer vara livsavgörande för vår verksamhet. Västfastigheter vill med detta serviceavtal säkerställa driftsäkerhet för reservkraftanläggningarna inom sitt fastighetsbestånd i område Göteborg, befintliga och tillkommande fastigheter.
Internal identifier: SFSS 2026-01496
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, 50712000 Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000