700387-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Building surveying services – Request for Tenders for the provision of Property Valuation Services and Associated Services for The Alzheimer Society of Ireland
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Request for Tenders for the provision of Property Valuation Services and Associated Services for The Alzheimer Society of Ireland
Description: The Alzheimer Society of Ireland (ASI) invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. In summary, the Services comprise: Suitably qualified and experienced firm to undertake comprehensive valuations of ASI’s property portfolio currently comprising of fourteen (14) properties located throughout the Republic of Ireland. The Services will include: - Determining appropriate rebuilding / reinstatement costs for insurance purposes from demolition to rebuilding. - Providing valuations and professional advice to support financial reporting requirements under applicable accounting standards. - Identifying any indicators of impairment and providing guidance regarding future valuation requirements. - Establishing a consistent property valuation framework across the ASI portfolio. Optional Tenderers Briefings will be held on the week of 19th October 2026 - interested economic operators are encouraged to attend.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71315300 Building surveying services
Additional classification (cpv): 79311000 Survey services, 71355000 Surveying services, 70000000 Real estate services, 70300000 Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis, 70330000 Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71251000 Architectural and building-surveying services, 79419000 Evaluation consultancy services, 66515200 Property insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0