2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Design, Supply, and Installation of Purpose-Built Residential Cabins for Depaul Ireland
Description: Depaul Ireland is seeking suitably qualified suppliers for the design, supply, and installation of four purpose-built residential cabins to provide temporary accommodation for individuals experiencing homelessness. These cabins will serve as transitional housing units, supporting service users in their journey from homelessness to independent living. The units must be durable, weather-resistant, and easy to maintain, ensuring year-round use and longevity. The successful supplier will be responsible for the full delivery, including design, manufacture, transportation, on-site installation, and any necessary utility connections.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45113000 Siteworks
Additional classification (cpv): 45231112 Installation of pipe system, 45432110 Floor-laying work, 45431100 Floor-tiling work, 45320000 Insulation work, 45261410 Roof insulation work, 45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works, 09310000 Electricity, 39563530 Ventilation ducting, 45331210 Ventilation installation work, 45210000 Building construction work, 39144000 Bathroom furniture, 45211310 Bathrooms construction work, 39221000 Kitchen equipment, 39221100 Kitchenware, 39141000 Kitchen furniture and equipment, 44410000 Articles for the bathroom and kitchen, 44211110 Cabins, 45211100 Construction work for houses, 45211300 Houses construction work, 44211000 Prefabricated buildings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0