See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Data Consulting and Services for GrAS (524-2026-EU3)
Description: Es werden Leistungen für Data-Services im Bereich Grid, Asset und Systems (GrAS) für Data-Engineering‑Leistungen benötigt. Diese Leistungsbeschreibung definiert den Umfang dieser Rahmenvereinbarungen. Die Ausschreibung umfasst acht Lose, die jeweils um klar abgegrenzte Leistungsdomänen strukturiert sind: Los 1 - Real Time Data Engineering, Los 2 - Domain Data Integration, Los 3 - Development Data Management, Los 4 - Power Grid Data Modelling, Los 5 - Grid Analysis and Forecasting, Los 6 - Domain Data Science and Forecasting, Los 7 - Data Governance & Architecture, Los 8 - Strategic Consulting for Grid, Asset & Systems
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Additional nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 72260000 Software-related services
Additional classification (cpv): 72227000 Software integration consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Los 1: Real Time Data Engineering
Description: Es werden Leistungen für Data-Services im Bereich Grid, Asset und Systems (GrAS) für Data-Engineering‑Leistungen benötigt. Diese Leistungsbeschreibung definiert den Umfang dieser Rahmenvereinbarungen.
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los1
Options:
Description of the options: Laufzeit in Monaten: 36 (3 Jahre) Dieser Auftrag kann verlängert werden: ja Beschreibung der Verlängerungen: optionale Verlängerung um 2x 1 Jahr durch den Auftraggeber
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Los 2: Domain Data Integration
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Los 3: Development Data Management
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Los 4: Power Grid Data Modelling
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Los 5: Grid Analysis and Forecasting
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Los 6: Domain Data Science and Forecasting
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Los 7: Data Governance & Architecture
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Los 8: Strategic Consulting for Grid, Asset & Systems
Internal identifier: 524-2026-EU3-Los8