2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Machines for use in continuous renal static treatment (CRRT) for Helse Bergen HF
Description: Sykehusinnkjøp HF intends, on behalf of Helse Bergen HF, to procure 7-10 machines for use in continuous renal static treatment at intensive care departments at Haukeland University Hospital. The intention is also to enter into a framework agreement for any equipment dependent consumables. The background for the procurement is replacement of the current instruments due to age and increasing operational problems. The machines must be able to run continuous venovenous haemo filtration (CVVH), continual venovenøs haemodialysis (CVVHD) and continuous venovenous hemodia filtration (CVVHDF) and be used in both adults and children.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001