702867-2026 - Competition
Norway – Advertising and marketing services – Advertising Agency Services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Advertising Agency Services
Description: The purpose of the tender is to enter into a framework agreement for advertising agency services that will support Vy Group’s brand-building, marketing and commercial communication activities. The services comprise strategic and operational advertising agency services, including advisory services, creative concepts, campaigns, content production and advertising films.
Internal identifier: BPM000583
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79340000 Advertising and marketing services
Additional classification (cpv): 79341000 Advertising services, 79341100 Advertising consultancy services, 79341200 Advertising management services, 79342000 Marketing services, 79342100 Direct marketing services, 79342200 Promotional services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Advertising Agency services
Additional classification (cpv): 79341000 Advertising services, 79341100 Advertising consultancy services, 79341200 Advertising management services, 79342000 Marketing services, 79342100 Direct marketing services
Options:
Description of the options: The agreement lasts for two years - then there is option for 1 + 1 + 1 year