Type of the contracting authority European institution/agency or international organisation
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Travel Agency Services
Reference number: OC/EFSA/CORSER/2023/01
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 63515000 Travel services
II.1.4.
Short description
The purpose of this call for tenders is to identify a single tenderer, with extensive and proven experience, able to provide EFSA with travel agency services. EFSA intends to sign a single framework contract of four (4) years duration with the successful tenderer.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The objectives of the contract resulting from this procurement procedure are to provide travel agency services for:
• EFSA staff going on mission;
• External meeting participants.