706237-2026 - Competition
Norway – Software package and information systems – Anskaffelse av License Solution Provider (LSP) for Microsoft
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Anskaffelse av License Solution Provider (LSP) for Microsoft
Description: In this procurement, the Contracting Authority seeks a Microsoft License Solution Provider (LSP). The purpose of the procurement is to establish a framework agreement with a single supplier to manage and maintain oversight of the Customer’s Microsoft agreements and to ensure the continued provision and support of the Customer’s existing Microsoft solutions.
Internal identifier: 26/95504
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48517000 IT software package, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72260000 Software-related services, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 72300000 Data services, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000