706290-2025 - Competition
France – Expert witness services – Call for expressions of interest (CEI) to establish a list of independent experts to provide expertise to the European Union Agency for Railways in the field of Vehicle Authorisation .
Prior information notice or a periodic indicative notice used as a call for competition – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Call for expressions of interest (CEI) to establish a list of independent experts to provide expertise to the European Union Agency for Railways in the field of Vehicle Authorisation .
Description: Call for expressions of interest (CEI) to establish a list of Independent experts to provide expertise to the European Union Agency for Railways in the field of Vehicle Authorisation.
Internal identifier: ERA/2025/CEI/0003
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71319000 Expert witness services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 71241000 Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis