707246-2026 - Competition
Austria – Insurance services – Baukombiversicherung
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Baukombiversicherung
Description: Abschluss einer Baukombiversicherung
Internal identifier: 1
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Zur Erreichung eines höchstmöglichen Wettbewerbs und unter Berücksichtigung einer etablierten Branchenpraxis wird die Solidarhaftung im Falle der Bildung einer Bewerber-, bzw Bieter- bzw Arbeitsgemeinschaft ausgeschlossen.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66510000 Insurance services
Additional classification (cpv): 66513200 Contractor's all-risk insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-5723