709722-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Graphic design services – Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices
Description: As part of delivering the services, MyWaste branding guidelines must be considered in the design/creative process, as outputs from this project should be recognised as part of the overall MyWaste brand. While these branding guidelines should be considered, they need not wholly dictate the creation of new creative assets. Overall branding must also take account of the following websites: • www.gov.ie • mywaste.ie. The aesthetic of any updated/refreshed assets should reflect any relevant existing campaign, and the messaging copy or straplines should seek to build on/further develop the existing messaging. A selection of creative assets will also be required in the Irish language. Once the English content is approved, Irish language text will be supplied for relevant assets. Translation into languages other than Irish may also be required. The MyWaste Brand guidelines will be made available with the Prequalification Questionnaire in the tender documents area of the competition once published. The creative assets and connected materials developed pursuant to contracts awarded under these Frameworks become the property of the relevant Contracting Authority and all relevant files must be transferred to the relevant Contracting Authority. This Multi-party Framework will have two (mutually exclusive) lots: Lot 1 – creative services with an estimated value of up to €20,000 Lot 2 - creative services with an estimated value of above €20,001 with an initial call-off contract For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx – Input when notice created . Please note that this project is subject to funding. Lot 1: Estimated value €1000000 Lot 2: Estimated value €2000000
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79822500 Graphic design services
Additional classification (cpv): 79415200 Design consultancy services, 22462000 Advertising material, 22459100 Advertising stickers and strips, 79341000 Advertising services, 92111210 Advertising film production, 79341200 Advertising management services, 92211000 Radio production services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Smaller design assignments of €20000 or less in value
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Larger strategic design assignments of over €20000 in value
Internal identifier: 2