710262-2026 - Competition
Norway – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Pipetting robot for the department for pathology at St. Olavs Hospital.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Pipetting robot for the department for pathology at St. Olavs Hospital.
Description: The procurement concerns delivery, installation, configuration and training in the use of an automated pipetting platform for library preparation of DNA and RNA samples for next generation sequencing (NGS). The system shall support Illumina TSO500 v2 and fulfil the functional and technical requirements in the tender documentation. The delivery includes equipment, accompanying software, necessary documentation, implementation as well as service and support services. A contract will be signed for the delivery of equipment specific consumables with the chosen tenderer if needed.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Additional classification (cpv): 38434000 Analysers
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001