711448-2026 - Competition
Norway – Business development consultancy services – Entrepreneur Guidance Service
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Entrepreneur Guidance Service
Description: The municipalities in the Ringeriks region (Ringerike municipality, Hole municipality, Jevnaker municipality, Modum municipality and Krødsherad municipality) are working with the aim of increasing the number of new entrepreneurs and strengthening the viability, growth and profitability of the established businesses. As a measure to achieve the targets, the municipalities offer entrepreneur guidance services. Ringerike municipality currently has a cooperation agreement with Buskerud county on behalf of the Ringeriks region.
Internal identifier: 2026/27548
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See the tender documentation for further information on the procurement.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79411100 Business development consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000