71260-2024 - Result
Norway – Web page editing software package – Innjarportal
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services - Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Innjarportal
Description: The municipalities of Alver, Aurland, Austrheim, Austevoll, Fedje, Gulen, Masfjorden, Modalen, Osterøy, Samnanger and Vaksdal have established a joint ICT operations company, IKT Nordhordland municipal co-operation (IKTNH). The Contracting Authority needs to enter into a contract for portal looping. The aim of the procurement is to lay the groundwork for services and systems connected to the new portal as well as the procurement of a new portal system/platform for the 11 municipalities in the IKTNH cooperation. The objective of the procurement is also to consolidate and consolidate all 11 collaboration municipalities on a common CMS platform so that we can provide good inhabitant services on modern technology. The project shall simplify the development and publication of information to inhabitants, where editors can share information and interact around challenges - on the same platform. We would like to use a new citizen portal to create a common structure and common content for all the services that are common. We mean a similar menu structure where the naming and much of the content is the same for all 11 portals.
Internal identifier: IKTNH - 01/2023
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 48224000 Web page editing software package
Additional classification (cpv): 48222000 Web server software package, 72211000 Programming services of systems and user software, 72212200 Networking, Internet and intranet software development services, 72212222 Web server software development services, 72212224 Web page editing software development services, 72250000 System and support services, 72413000 World wide web (www) site design services, 72415000 World wide web (www) site operation host services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1